MyFundedPerps vs Vest Markets
Rules, prices with each firm’s discount code, drawdown and payouts, side by side. Verified October 12, 2026.
MyFundedPerps vs Vest Markets: Vest Markets is cheaper to start: $14.25 ($5K 2-Step, PERPSCOPE) versus $28 ($10K 1-Step Select, PERPSCOPE) at MyFundedPerps. At the account sizes both firms sell ($5K, $10K, $25K), MyFundedPerps has the cheaper plan at 2 of 3 sizes after codes.
Affiliate link. We may earn a commission. Verified October 11, 2026.
Affiliate link. We may earn a commission. Verified October 12, 2026.
Key differences
- Vest Markets is cheaper to start: $14.25 ($5K 2-Step, PERPSCOPE) versus $28 ($10K 1-Step Select, PERPSCOPE) at MyFundedPerps.
- At the account sizes both firms sell ($5K, $10K, $25K), MyFundedPerps has the cheaper plan at 2 of 3 sizes after codes.
- MyFundedPerps sells 1-phase evaluations, and Vest Markets sells 1-phase and 2-phase evaluations plus instant-funding accounts.
- Vest Markets can pay up to 95% of profits on Instant, versus 90% at MyFundedPerps.
Side-by-side
| Item | MyFundedPerps | Vest Markets |
|---|---|---|
| Discount | PERPSCOPE: 30% off every challenge (Select, Prime, Signature and Elite) | PERPSCOPE: 5% off every Vest Capital funded account (1-Step, 2-Step and Instant) |
| Phases | 1-Step Select (1-step) · 1-Step Prime (1-step) · 1-Step Signature (1-step) · Elite (1-step) | 1-Step (1-step) · 2-Step (2-step) · Instant (no evaluation) |
| Account | $5K, $10K, $25K, $50K, $100K | $5K, $10K, $25K |
| Cheapest entry | $28 · $10K 1-Step Select | $14.25 · $5K 2-Step |
| Profit target | 1-Step Select 9% · 1-Step Prime 12% · 1-Step Signature 10% · Elite 10% | 1-Step 10% · 2-Step 10% → 5% · Instant None (instant funding) |
| Daily loss | 1-Step Select 3% · 1-Step Prime 3% · 1-Step Signature 3% · Elite 3% | 1-Step 3% · 2-Step 3% · Instant No daily limit |
| Max loss | 1-Step Select 3% · 1-Step Prime 5% · 1-Step Signature 6% · Elite 5% | 1-Step 6% · 2-Step 6% · Instant 4% |
| Drawdown type | Static | Static |
| Daily reset | 00:00 New York time (04:00 UTC in summer, 05:00 UTC in winter) | 20:00 New York time (America/New_York) |
| Minimum trading days | 1-Step Select None · 1-Step Prime None · 1-Step Signature None · Elite None | Vest's rules list no minimum trading days. You pass by hitting the profit target within the loss limits. |
| Profit split | 80% (90% with paid upgrade) | 80%–95% by plan (95% on Instant) |
| Frequency | One request per funded account per New York day. Elite has no daily limit. | On demand, as often as you like, with no cap on frequency or amount |
| Payout minimum | $100 of gross profit. Elite needs 1% of account size ($50 to $250). | Not published |
| Payout method | Cash through Rise, or 100% store credit | Your split is credited in USDC to your Vest Primary Account, and you can withdraw it to any wallet on a supported chain |
| Processing | Every request is reviewed manually. No fixed processing time is published. | Credited within 24 hours of every claim |
| Platform | MyFundedPerps terminal · Simulated accounts | Vest Markets · Simulated accounts |
| Markets | Crypto, Stocks, Commodities, Forex, Indices | Crypto, Stocks, Indices, Commodities, Forex |
| Leverage | Set per market on the firm's Market Exposure Caps page. Elite goes up to 40x on NAS100/SP500, 20x on gold and 10x on oil. | Up to 50x on funded accounts, set per market. Less liquid markets cap lower. |
| Max funded allocation | $300,000 | Not stated by the firm |
| Legal entity | Funding Perpetuals Holdings, Inc. | Vest Exchange Inc. |
| Verified | October 11, 2026 | October 12, 2026 |
Every plan at matching account sizes
Prices after each firm’s code. Highlighted rows have the lowest fee per $1 of max loss at that size, meaning the most loss room per dollar spent.
| Account | Firm | Plan | With code | Profit target | Max loss | Fee per $1 of max loss |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | Vest Markets | 2-Step | $14.25 | $500 → $250 | $300 | $0.05 |
| $5K | Vest Markets | 1-Step | $38 | $500 | $300 | $0.13 |
| $5K | MyFundedPerps | Elite | $70 | $500 | $250 | $0.28 |
| $5K | Vest Markets | Instant | $190 | — | $200 | $0.95 |
| $10K | MyFundedPerps | 1-Step Select | $28 | $900 | $300 | $0.09 |
| $10K | Vest Markets | 2-Step | $33.25 | $1,000 → $500 | $600 | $0.06 |
| $10K | MyFundedPerps | 1-Step Prime | $42 | $1,200 | $500 | $0.08 |
| $10K | MyFundedPerps | 1-Step Signature | $63 | $1,000 | $600 | $0.11 |
| $10K | Vest Markets | 1-Step | $76 | $1,000 | $600 | $0.13 |
| $10K | MyFundedPerps | Elite | $140 | $1,000 | $500 | $0.28 |
| $10K | Vest Markets | Instant | $380 | — | $400 | $0.95 |
| $25K | MyFundedPerps | 1-Step Select | $70 | $2,250 | $750 | $0.09 |
| $25K | Vest Markets | 2-Step | $85.50 | $2,500 → $1,250 | $1,500 | $0.06 |
| $25K | MyFundedPerps | 1-Step Prime | $112 | $3,000 | $1,250 | $0.09 |
| $25K | MyFundedPerps | 1-Step Signature | $157 | $2,500 | $1,500 | $0.10 |
| $25K | Vest Markets | 1-Step | $199.50 | $2,500 | $1,500 | $0.13 |
| $25K | MyFundedPerps | Elite | $350 | $2,500 | $1,250 | $0.28 |
| $25K | Vest Markets | Instant | $950 | — | $1,000 | $0.95 |
Which one should you choose?
Choose MyFundedPerps if…
- Traders who want a low entry price, a single phase and frequent payouts, and who can trade inside 3–6% loss limits.
Choose Vest Markets if…
- Traders who want cheap attempts, static drawdown and stock, index and FX perps next to crypto, at sizes up to $25K.
- You want a lower entry price ($14.25 with PERPSCOPE).
- You want a higher maximum split (95%).
Frequently asked questions
Which is cheaper, MyFundedPerps or Vest Markets?
Vest Markets is cheaper to start: $14.25 ($5K 2-Step, PERPSCOPE) versus $28 ($10K 1-Step Select, PERPSCOPE) at MyFundedPerps. At the account sizes both firms sell ($5K, $10K, $25K), MyFundedPerps has the cheaper plan at 2 of 3 sizes after codes.
Which has more drawdown, MyFundedPerps or Vest Markets?
MyFundedPerps: 1-Step Select 3% max loss (static) · 1-Step Prime 5% max loss (static) · 1-Step Signature 6% max loss (static) · Elite 5% max loss (static). Vest Markets: 1-Step 6% max loss (static) · 2-Step 6% max loss (static) · Instant 4% max loss (static).
How do MyFundedPerps and Vest Markets payouts compare?
MyFundedPerps: One request per funded account per New York day. Elite has no daily limit. Cash through Rise, or 100% store credit. Vest Markets: On demand, as often as you like, with no cap on frequency or amount. Your split is credited in USDC to your Vest Primary Account, and you can withdraw it to any wallet on a supported chain.
Is there a discount code for MyFundedPerps and Vest Markets?
Yes. MyFundedPerps: PERPSCOPE: 30% off every challenge (Select, Prime, Signature and Elite). Vest Markets: PERPSCOPE: 5% off every Vest Capital funded account (1-Step, 2-Step and Instant).
What is the main difference between MyFundedPerps and Vest Markets?
Vest Markets is cheaper to start: $14.25 ($5K 2-Step, PERPSCOPE) versus $28 ($10K 1-Step Select, PERPSCOPE) at MyFundedPerps. At the account sizes both firms sell ($5K, $10K, $25K), MyFundedPerps has the cheaper plan at 2 of 3 sizes after codes. MyFundedPerps sells 1-phase evaluations, and Vest Markets sells 1-phase and 2-phase evaluations plus instant-funding accounts.