By feature · October 2026
Cheapest crypto prop firms
The cheapest crypto prop firm challenge PERPSCOPE tracks is Vest Markets: $14.25 for a $5K 2-Step with code PERPSCOPE (list $15). Next: MyFundedPerps from $28, For Traders from $50.
What “cheapest to start” means
Prices here are the lowest list price at each firm after its PERPSCOPE discount code. Account sizes differ, so the cheapest ticket is not always the best value.
To compare value, look at the fee per $1 of max loss, which is the price divided by the dollar loss allowance. It tells you how much drawdown room each dollar buys.
Side by side
| Firm | Cheapest account | With code | List price | Fee per $1 of max loss | Code |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vest Markets | $5K 2-Step | $14.25 | $15 | $0.05 | PERPSCOPE −5% |
| MyFundedPerps | $10K 1-Step Select | $28 | $40 | $0.09 | PERPSCOPE −30% |
| For Traders | $6K Crypto Fast | $50 | $59 | $0.14 | 4RCL09K7Y3 −15% |
| Carrot Funding | $5K 2-Phase | $58.50 | $65 | $0.12 | PERPSCOPE −10% |
| Tradeify 247 | $10K 1-Step | $60 | $100 | $0.10 | PERPSCOPE −40% |
The list
- #1
Vest Markets$14.25 for a $5K 2-Step with PERPSCOPE (list $15).
Use code · Vest Markets 5%offPERPSCOPEGo to Vest Markets →Affiliate link. We may earn a commission. Verified October 12, 2026.
- #2
MyFundedPerps$28 for a $10K 1-Step Select with PERPSCOPE (list $40).
Use code · MyFundedPerps 30%offPERPSCOPEOpen MyFundedPerps with PERPSCOPE applied →Affiliate link. We may earn a commission. Verified October 11, 2026.
- #3
For Traders$50 for a $6K Crypto Fast with 4RCL09K7Y3 (list $59).
Use code · For Traders 15%off4RCL09K7Y3Go to For Traders →Affiliate link. We may earn a commission. Verified October 11, 2026.
- #4
Carrot Funding$58.50 for a $5K 2-Phase with PERPSCOPE (list $65).
Use code · Carrot Funding 10%offPERPSCOPEGo to Carrot Funding →Affiliate link. We may earn a commission. Verified October 11, 2026.
- #5
Tradeify 247$60 for a $10K 1-Step with PERPSCOPE (list $100).
Use code · Tradeify 247 40%offPERPSCOPEGo to Tradeify 247 →Affiliate link. We may earn a commission. Verified October 12, 2026.
Frequently asked questions
What is the cheapest $5K crypto prop firm account?
Vest Markets 2-Step at $14.25 with code PERPSCOPE (list $15).
What is the cheapest $10K crypto prop firm account?
MyFundedPerps 1-Step Select at $28 with code PERPSCOPE (list $40).
What is the cheapest $25K crypto prop firm account?
MyFundedPerps 1-Step Select at $70 with code PERPSCOPE (list $100).
What is the cheapest $50K crypto prop firm account?
MyFundedPerps 1-Step Select at $133 with code PERPSCOPE (list $190).
What is the cheapest $100K crypto prop firm account?
For Traders Crypto Fast PRO at $245 with code 4RCL09K7Y3 (list $289).
Other features
- Crypto prop firms with static drawdown →
- Crypto prop firms with no daily loss limit →
- Crypto prop firms with instant funding →
- Crypto prop firms with daily or on-demand payouts →
- Crypto prop firms where you can trade stocks →
- Prop firms that use Hyperliquid →
- Crypto prop firms with 2-step challenges →
- Crypto prop firms by feature →