Last updated · Codes last verified Español
PERPSCOPE Crypto & perp prop firms · verified codes, rules and prices
PERPSCOPE earns a commission when you buy through our links or use our codes. It never costs you extra. How we make money

MyFundedPerps vs Tradeify 247

By Agustin Bianciotti

Last updated · Verified

Rules, prices with each firm’s discount code, drawdown and payouts, side by side. Verified October 12, 2026.

Both sell static-drawdown crypto challenges with fast payouts, so the choice comes down to price versus room. MyFundedPerps is cheaper per attempt and runs 1-step plans only, with tight 3–6% loss limits and a payout request every day. Tradeify 247 costs more, but both of its challenges get a 6% static max loss, plus a 2-Step option with lower targets, tokenized US stocks next to crypto, and a 24-hour payout guarantee.

MyFundedPerps
MyFundedPerps · Code PERPSCOPE
30%off

Affiliate link. We may earn a commission. Verified October 11, 2026.

Tradeify 247
Tradeify 247 · Code PERPSCOPE
40%off

Affiliate link. We may earn a commission. Verified October 12, 2026.

Key differences

  • MyFundedPerps is cheaper to start: $28 ($10K 1-Step Select, PERPSCOPE) versus $60 ($10K 1-Step, PERPSCOPE) at Tradeify 247.
  • At the account sizes both firms sell ($10K, $25K, $50K, $100K), MyFundedPerps has the cheaper plan at 4 of 4 sizes after codes.
  • MyFundedPerps sells 1-phase evaluations, and Tradeify 247 sells 1-phase and 2-phase evaluations plus instant-funding accounts.
  • MyFundedPerps can pay up to 90% of profits with a paid upgrade, versus 80% at Tradeify 247.

Side-by-side

MyFundedPerps vs Tradeify 247
ItemMyFundedPerpsTradeify 247
DiscountPERPSCOPE: 30% off every challenge (Select, Prime, Signature and Elite)PERPSCOPE: 40% off every Tradeify 247 account (1-Step, 2-Step and Instant, on DXTrade or MetaTrader 5)
Phases1-Step Select (1-step) · 1-Step Prime (1-step) · 1-Step Signature (1-step) · Elite (1-step)1-Step (1-step) · 2-Step (2-step) · Instant (no evaluation)
Account$5K, $10K, $25K, $50K, $100K$10K, $25K, $50K, $100K
Cheapest entry$28 · $10K 1-Step Select$60 · $10K 1-Step
Profit target1-Step Select 9% · 1-Step Prime 12% · 1-Step Signature 10% · Elite 10%1-Step 12% · 2-Step 10% → 5% · Instant None (instant funding)
Daily loss1-Step Select 3% · 1-Step Prime 3% · 1-Step Signature 3% · Elite 3%1-Step 3% · 2-Step 3% · Instant 3%
Max loss1-Step Select 3% · 1-Step Prime 5% · 1-Step Signature 6% · Elite 5%1-Step 6% · 2-Step 6% · Instant 6%
Drawdown typeStaticStatic / Trailing
Daily reset00:00 New York time (04:00 UTC in summer, 05:00 UTC in winter)22:00 UTC (5:00 PM New York time in winter, 6:00 PM in summer)
Minimum trading days1-Step Select None · 1-Step Prime None · 1-Step Signature None · Elite None1-Step None · 2-Step None · Instant None
Profit split80% (90% with paid upgrade)80%
FrequencyOne request per funded account per New York day. Elite has no daily limit.Daily on 1-Step, on demand on 2-Step (after 3 profitable days) and Instant
Payout minimum$100 of gross profit. Elite needs 1% of account size ($50 to $250).$100
Payout methodCash through Rise, or 100% store creditBank transfer through Rise, or crypto (USDC and 100+ other assets)
ProcessingEvery request is reviewed manually. No fixed processing time is published.Within 24 hours, or Tradeify 247 pays an extra $1,000
PlatformMyFundedPerps terminal · Simulated accountsDXTrade / MetaTrader 5 · Simulated accounts
MarketsCrypto, Stocks, Commodities, Forex, IndicesCrypto, Stocks, Commodities
LeverageSet per market on the firm's Market Exposure Caps page. Elite goes up to 40x on NAS100/SP500, 20x on gold and 10x on oil.5:1 on the 1-Step and 2-Step challenges, 2:1 on Instant accounts.
Max funded allocation$300,000$300,000
Legal entityFunding Perpetuals Holdings, Inc.Tradeify Ventures LTD
VerifiedOctober 11, 2026October 12, 2026

Every plan at matching account sizes

Prices after each firm’s code. Highlighted rows have the lowest fee per $1 of max loss at that size, meaning the most loss room per dollar spent.

AccountFirmPlanWith codeProfit targetMax lossFee per $1 of max loss
$10KMyFundedPerps1-Step Select $28$900$300 $0.09
$10KMyFundedPerps1-Step Prime $42$1,200$500 $0.08
$10KTradeify 2471-Step $60$1,200$600 $0.10
$10KTradeify 2472-Step $60$1,000 → $500$600 $0.10
$10KMyFundedPerps1-Step Signature $63$1,000$600 $0.11
$10KTradeify 247Instant $120—$600 $0.20
$10KMyFundedPerpsElite $140$1,000$500 $0.28
$25KMyFundedPerps1-Step Select $70$2,250$750 $0.09
$25KMyFundedPerps1-Step Prime $112$3,000$1,250 $0.09
$25KTradeify 2472-Step $120$2,500 → $1,250$1,500 $0.08
$25KTradeify 2471-Step $139$3,000$1,500 $0.09
$25KMyFundedPerps1-Step Signature $157$2,500$1,500 $0.10
$25KTradeify 247Instant $204—$1,500 $0.14
$25KMyFundedPerpsElite $350$2,500$1,250 $0.28
$50KMyFundedPerps1-Step Select $133$4,500$1,500 $0.09
$50KMyFundedPerps1-Step Prime $210$6,000$2,500 $0.08
$50KTradeify 2472-Step $210$5,000 → $2,500$3,000 $0.07
$50KTradeify 2471-Step $259$6,000$3,000 $0.09
$50KMyFundedPerps1-Step Signature $301$5,000$3,000 $0.10
$50KTradeify 247Instant $348—$3,000 $0.12
$100KMyFundedPerps1-Step Select $252$9,000$3,000 $0.08
$100KTradeify 2472-Step $348$10,000 → $5,000$6,000 $0.06
$100KMyFundedPerps1-Step Prime $416$12,000$5,000 $0.08
$100KTradeify 2471-Step $503$12,000$6,000 $0.08
$100KTradeify 247Instant $600—$6,000 $0.10
$100KMyFundedPerps1-Step Signature $609$10,000$6,000 $0.10

Which one should you choose?

Choose MyFundedPerps if…

  • You want the lowest price per attempt and a single phase, and you can trade inside 3–6% loss limits.
  • You want a lower entry price ($28 with PERPSCOPE).
  • You want a higher maximum split (90%).

Read the full review → · Discount code page →

Choose Tradeify 247 if…

  • You want a 6% static max loss on both challenges, a 2-Step path, Instant accounts or tokenized stocks, and a 24-hour payout guarantee.

Read the full review → · Discount code page →

Frequently asked questions

Which is cheaper, MyFundedPerps or Tradeify 247?

MyFundedPerps is cheaper to start: $28 ($10K 1-Step Select, PERPSCOPE) versus $60 ($10K 1-Step, PERPSCOPE) at Tradeify 247. At the account sizes both firms sell ($10K, $25K, $50K, $100K), MyFundedPerps has the cheaper plan at 4 of 4 sizes after codes.

Which has more drawdown, MyFundedPerps or Tradeify 247?

MyFundedPerps: 1-Step Select 3% max loss (static) · 1-Step Prime 5% max loss (static) · 1-Step Signature 6% max loss (static) · Elite 5% max loss (static). Tradeify 247: 1-Step 6% max loss (static) · 2-Step 6% max loss (static) · Instant 6% max loss (trailing).

How do MyFundedPerps and Tradeify 247 payouts compare?

MyFundedPerps: One request per funded account per New York day. Elite has no daily limit. Cash through Rise, or 100% store credit. Tradeify 247: Daily on 1-Step, on demand on 2-Step (after 3 profitable days) and Instant. Bank transfer through Rise, or crypto (USDC and 100+ other assets)

Is there a discount code for MyFundedPerps and Tradeify 247?

Yes. MyFundedPerps: PERPSCOPE: 30% off every challenge (Select, Prime, Signature and Elite). Tradeify 247: PERPSCOPE: 40% off every Tradeify 247 account (1-Step, 2-Step and Instant, on DXTrade or MetaTrader 5).

What is the main difference between MyFundedPerps and Tradeify 247?

MyFundedPerps is cheaper to start: $28 ($10K 1-Step Select, PERPSCOPE) versus $60 ($10K 1-Step, PERPSCOPE) at Tradeify 247. At the account sizes both firms sell ($10K, $25K, $50K, $100K), MyFundedPerps has the cheaper plan at 4 of 4 sizes after codes. MyFundedPerps sells 1-phase evaluations, and Tradeify 247 sells 1-phase and 2-phase evaluations plus instant-funding accounts.